Year
2026
Transmission
Automatic
Fuel type
Petrol Plug-in Hybrid
Body type
Pickup Double Cab
Colour
Atlantis Blue

Discover the BYD SHARK DMO – PCP Offer

Drive away in the BYD SHARK with our latest PCP finance offer with monthly payment from £499, a customer deposit of £9,382.90, at 3.9% APR Representative.

The BYD SHARK is a powerful plug-in hybrid pick-up that combines rugged capability with advanced technology and everyday comfort. With its striking design, spacious double-cab interior and impressive electric driving capability, the SHARK is built for work, adventure and everything in between.

The BYD SHARK brings together plug-in hybrid performance, intelligent technology and practical pick-up versatility, making it a compelling choice for drivers who want capability without compromising on comfort.

Interested in finding out more? Contact our team today at BYD Stourbridge, Kidderminster, and Birmingham South to discuss the BYD SHARK and explore this PCP finance offer.

Discover the BYD SHARK DMO – PCP Offer

Drive away in the BYD SHARK with our latest PCP finance offer with monthly payment from £499, a customer deposit of £9,382.90, at 3.9% APR Representative.

The BYD SHARK is a powerful plug-in hybrid pick-up that combines rugged capability with advanced technology and everyday comfort. With its striking design, spacious double-cab interior and impressive electric driving capability, the SHARK is built for work, adventure and everything in between.

The BYD SHARK brings together plug-in hybrid performance, intelligent technology and practical pick-up versatility, making it a compelling choice for drivers who want capability without compromising on comfort.

Interested in finding out more? Contact our team today at BYD Stourbridge, Kidderminster, and Birmingham South to discuss the BYD SHARK and explore this PCP finance offer.

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) representative example

On the road price of £46,599.73, with a £9,382.90 customer deposit, borrowing £37,216.83 at a representative APR of 3.90%

  • 48 monthly payments of£499.00
  • Final payment£17,586.50
  • Cash price£46,599.73
  • Dealer Contribution Deposit£695.27
  • Customer deposit£9,382.90
  • Total deposit£10,078.17
  • Amount of credit£37,216.83
  • Total amount payable£50,921.40
  • Term49
  • Annual mileage6,000
  • Excess mileage charge15p per mile
  • Rate of interest2.00%
  • APR3.90%
Retail Sales Only. Subject to availability at participating retailers only on vehicle orders from 7/10/2026 to 31/12/2026. Down to 2.9% Representative APR available on 49 month Personal Contract Purchase on all BYD SHARK DMO models. At the end of the agreement there are 3 options: (i) Pay the Optional Final Payment to own the vehicle. (ii) Return the vehicle. (iii) Part exchange the vehicle where equity is available. Prices correct at the time of being published and are subject to change without notice. Further charges may be made subject to the condition or mileage of the vehicle. Finance subject to status. Terms and conditions apply. Applicants must be 18 or over. Guarantee may be required. Santander Consumer Finance RH1 1SR. Finance is provided by Santander Consumer (UK) PLC. We, BYD (U.K.) Co. LTD, are an appointed representative of Automotive Compliance Limited (FCA No. 497010) and are acting as a credit broker and not a lender and will introduce you to a number of retailers, who also act as credit brokers. They are not providing you with financial advice and should not be considered impartial. The offer you are seeing is only provided by Santander Consumer (UK) PLC but there may be alternative financial products available. If you choose to proceed with an application for finance with Santander Consumer (UK) PLC, the retailer, acting as a credit broker, will receive a commission from Santander Consumer (UK) PLC. The amount and nature of the commission payable by Santander Consumer (UK) PLC to the retailer will be disclosed to you before you enter into your agreement. We, BYD (U.K.) Co. LTD, will not receive a commission from Santander Consumer (UK) PLC for introducing you to the retailer.

BYD SHARK DMO Design

Design

  • 2026
  • Petrol Plug-in Hybrid
  • Automatic
Our price
£46,600
Monthly price
£499.00pm
(PCP)

Value my car

*Valuation is based on online information only and may change after inspection of condition and history.

*Valuation is based on online information only and may change after inspection of condition and history.